Axiom - network adapter

Mfg.Part: E10G42BFSR-AX | CDW Part: 4776076 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • PCIe 2.0 x8
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom - network adapter
Quick View
Total Price:
$659.99

Product Overview

Main Features
  • PCIe 2.0 x8
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • 850 nm
Axiom's family of network server adapters provides a wide-range of solutions to boost network performance and improve IT flexibility. Axiom network interface cards accelerate applications with enterprise-level connectivity. Each Axiom network adapter is designed to ensure long-term reliability and performance in high transaction and mission-critical applications.