Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100LX-AX | CDW Part: 4437349 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$141.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • TAA Compliant
The Axiom GLC-FE-100LX-AX is a Cisco compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports SMF, with a 19-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. This transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.