Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AA1419077-E6-AX | CDW Part: 4315937 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $182.55
$171.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419077-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 45XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419077-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 45XX
  • 56XX
  • 8606 6
  • 86XX
  • 86XX 10; Nortel Passport 86XX
Axiom bi-directional SFP Transceiver Modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.