Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-GE-LX-UB-AX | CDW Part: 4378686 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$85.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti SFP-GE-LX-UB)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ubiquiti SFP-GE-LX-UB)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.