Black Box Basic Light Source Single-Mode - optical light source

Mfg.Part: FOLS-SM-100 | CDW Part: 5228173 | UNSPSC: 43222643
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Mode
  • Optical light source
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Basic Light Source Single-Mode - optical light source
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Mode
  • Optical light source
  • An auto-off feature saves battery power.
  • Low-battery indicator reminds you to recharge the battery.
  • A single-output connector provides stable power at dual wavelengths.
  • An LCD backlight enables you to work in the dark.
  • Includes FC connector.
  • Compact unit is lightweight and easy to carry.
  • Light sources are available in basic and deluxe models for single-mode and multimode cable.
  • Works with our Basic Fiber Optic Power Meter (FOPM-100) to measure optical loss.