Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • VDC
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • up to 550 m
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

A combination harsh-environment switch and media converter enables you to convert copper to optical fiber. For Gigabit switching between UTP and multimode fiber in extreme temperatures at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber and 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber!

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 12-VDC - fiber media converter - 1
Quick View
Total Price: