Black Box - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: LMC3036C | CDW Part: 5227451 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dynamic Fiber Conversion System
Autosensing 10-/100-Mbps modules are Layer 2 media converters that can act on oversized packets. They will pass packets up to 1536 bytes and accommodate VLANs.