Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • up to 12 km
View All

Know your gear

FlexPoint media converter from Black Box is a versatile and cost-effective standalone converter that provides the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding LAN.

The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

For easy installation and troubleshooting, LEDs indicate the availability of power, port activity and link status, and duplex mode. Remote fault indicators signal loss of link for far-end fault and link fault conditions. Detection of these indicators or link modes can be propagated to the other port to notify connected end devices of faults.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Black Box FlexPoint - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - T
Quick View
Total Price: