Sign In

Black Box FlexPoint - media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: LMC1001A | CDW Part: 5227418 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $1,362.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 850 nm / 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint - media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 850 nm / 1300 nm
  • for FlexPoint Power Chassis
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules!

Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than ANY other media converter system. Your choices include: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Token Ring; UTP; Single-mode fiber; Multimode fiber; Coax; 10/100 rate converters; Single-mode to multimode fiber converters; Long-distance fiber converters; ATM OC-3; ATM OC-12.

FlexPoint Media Converters make it easy to expand your networks as your company grows. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the media converters you need now and use them individually. Then, when your LAN grows, mount your media converters on the wall, in the 5-Position Rackmounting Kit, or as modules in the Power Chassis. The Power Chassis holds 14 med