Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb

Mfg.Part: LMC100A-SC-R3 | CDW Part: 5227416 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
  • for P/N: LMC200A-DC
  • LMC205
FlexPoint converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.