Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 120-240-VAC - fiber media convert

Mfg.Part: LBH2001A-H-SC | CDW Part: 5227354 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$744.82
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 240-VAC
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 120-240-VAC - fiber media convert
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 240-VAC
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
This compact networking device combines the functions of a copper-to-fiber media converter with that of a Gigabit-speed edge switch.

Featuring the two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper switch ports and one 1000-Mbps multimode fiber SC port the Hardened Mini Gigabit Switch reliably connects segments in harsh factory floor environments particularly at the network edge as well as connections in the wiring closet and office areas.

It's just what you need to expand your Ethernet network in a convenient compact and economical way. You can also transfer data longer distances far beyond what's possible with ordinary copper Ethernet cabling links.

And because it transfers Ethernet packets at Gigabit speeds over fiber you can ensure secure and interference-free extensions for your data-sensitive bandwidth-intensive applications.

What's more as a hardened networking solution it features a sealed metal case that protects internal circuitry from dirt dust moisture and other harmful contaminants. The Hardened Media Converter Switc