Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Layer 1 Module - fiber me

Mfg.Part: LMC5022C-R3 | CDW Part: 5227463 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $465.63
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Density Media Converter System II
  • Layer 1 Module
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Layer 1 Module - fiber me
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Density Media Converter System II
  • Layer 1 Module
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
  • TAA Compliant
The High-Density Media Converter System II module featured here is ideal for establishing longer fast Ethernet runs across your campus and beyond. A 1300-nm multimode module, it transmits 100-Mbps data over duplex fiber as far as 2 kilometers, using ST connections.

It belongs to a large family of modular media converter and communications options for your managed enterprise network. With many modules to choose from, this system can adapt to even the most demanding network configurations.