Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: LFP403 | CDW Part: 5222890 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $91.21
$83.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface. Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 155 Mbps.