C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base LC Gigabit Media Converter - fiber medi

Mfg.Part: 26632 | CDW Part: 3606881 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$269.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base LC Gigabit Media Converter - fiber medi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.