C2G 10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Ra

Mfg.Part: 37974 | CDW Part: 4634751 | UNSPSC: 43223309
Product Details
  • SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
C2G 10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Ra
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
  • orange
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.