C2G 1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Mfg.Part: 33057 | CDW Part: 2769787 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$24.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.