C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - pat

Mfg.Part: 05576 | CDW Part: 1633732 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$18.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Orange
  • 3ft
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - pat
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Orange
  • 3ft
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • molded
  • orange
With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.