C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - pa

Mfg.Part: 33046 | CDW Part: 2123790 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Product Details
  • LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 6ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET
Better Together
C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - pa
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 6ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.