C2G 2m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black -

Mfg.Part: 37202 | CDW Part: 4707138 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$25.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Black
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Black
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • black
With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.