C2G 2m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - patc

Mfg.Part: 37316 | CDW Part: 4303324 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Red
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 2m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - patc
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Red
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • red
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.