C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Mfg.Part: 36102 | CDW Part: 4121402 | UNSPSC: 43223326
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Aqua
  • Fibre Channel cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Aqua
  • Fibre Channel cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).