C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - pa

Mfg.Part: 09115 | CDW Part: 1275373 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$22.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Orange
  • 10ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - pa
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Orange
  • 10ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
  • orange
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.