C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - n

Mfg.Part: 01125 | CDW Part: 3755011 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$34.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 20ft
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - n
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 20ft
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.