C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceive

Mfg.Part: 39483 | CDW Part: 3889204 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$631.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceive
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.