C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Tr

Mfg.Part: 39499 | CDW Part: 3889220 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 8683; Secure Router 4134
View Full

This item was discontinued on September 10, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Tr
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 8683; Secure Router 4134
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.