C2G Dell 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF

Mfg.Part: 39731 | CDW Part: 4457839 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $3,159.35
$2,152.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Dell Networking N3024
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Dell 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4585)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Dell Networking N3024
  • N3024F
  • N3024P
  • N3048
  • N3048P
This Dell 430-4585 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.