C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP

Mfg.Part: 39752 | CDW Part: 4457856 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $1,026.54
$716.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-1SR throughput up to 150 m over multimode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.