C2G Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Modul

Mfg.Part: 39473 | CDW Part: 3889194 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$356.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10301)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Modul
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10301)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Extreme Networks 10301 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.