C2G Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (min

Mfg.Part: 39476 | CDW Part: 3889197 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$77.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 km
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 km
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.