C2G HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF SFP (m

Mfg.Part: 42695 | CDW Part: 4457962 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • OEM
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 05, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF SFP (m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • OEM
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 10)
  • for HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 6120
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.