C2G HP J4859C Compatible 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini

Mfg.Part: 42696 | CDW Part: 4457963 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM (pack of 5)
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 26, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G HP J4859C Compatible 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • OEM (pack of 5)
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 93XX
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.