C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch

Mfg.Part: 34914 | CDW Part: 4372806 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$32.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

To Top