C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 39617 | CDW Part: 4417331 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 05, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9010; Nexus 93108TC-EX
  • 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.