C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 39600 | CDW Part: 4417314 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $6,284.15
$4,188.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

To Top