C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 39605 | CDW Part: 4417319 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $1,711.31
$1,166.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.