C2G - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 39587 | CDW Part: 4417301 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 05, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: EPA-QSFP-1X100GE
  • NC55-36X100G-S
  • NC55-MPA-1TH2H-S
  • NC6-20X100GE-M-C
This Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.