C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 39664 | CDW Part: 4457787 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-Z)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 05, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-Z)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco 12000; Catalyst 3560X-24
  • 3560X-48
This Cisco SFP-GE-Z compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.