C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 39649 | CDW Part: 4457773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $987.29
$681.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP
This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.