C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 39671 | CDW Part: 4457794 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000147)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 05, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000147)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Brocade XBR-000147 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.