Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Expansion module
  • for Catalyst 6800ia
  • 6880-X
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) x 48
  • 6807-XL
View All

Know your gear

The Gigabit Ethernet modules serve campus and data center networking requirements in enterprise, commercial, and service provider environments. They include a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module.

The Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors. It supports operational distances of up to 100 meters over Category 5, 5E, and 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper cabling. The Gigabit Fiber Module supports pluggable optics and supports operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode and multimode fiber.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4 - expans
Quick View
Total Price: