Cisco Meraki 10G Base ER Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-10GB-ER | CDW Part: 5652067 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $13,200.00
$9,214.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX250
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Meraki 10G Base ER Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX250
  • MX450; Cloud Managed MS125
  • MS225
  • MS250
  • MS355
Industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) 10 Gigabit fiber transceiver links your switches and access points to the network.