Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 | CDW Part: 5755194
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
$14,496.10
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
  • MS425
The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 is a 40GbE LR4 long range fiber transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.