Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • MPO multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 2-port 40; Nexus 2248PQ 10
  • 3064
  • 93108
  • 9336
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 150 m
  • for Cisco 1-port 40
  • 3016
  • 6001
  • 93180
  • 9372
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100 m and 150 m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price: