Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • 1559.79 nm
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

This Item: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

$6,534.99

Total Price: