Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP-5979= | CDW Part: 4911142 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $7,913.40
$5,512.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.