Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-EX
  • up to 40 km
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
  • GigE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

The 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$2,182.99

Total Price: