Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10 GigE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 400 m
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).
Availability: Item Backordered

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: