Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BXD-I= | CDW Part: 4144314 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$6,915.57
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • for ASR 9001; Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • for ASR 9001; Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.