Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • A900-IMA2Z
  • ASR1000-6TGE
  • CRS-FP-80G=
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for P/N: 76-ES+T-2TG
  • ASR1000-2T+20X1GE=
  • ASR1000-6TGE=
View All

Know your gear

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: