Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR= | CDW Part: 2347539 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Was $2,772.00
$1,938.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: A900-IMA2Z
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
  • A9K-MPA-2X10GE
  • A9K-MPA-4X10GE
  • ASR1000-2T+20X1GE
  • ASR1000-6TGE
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.