Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1310 nm
  • X1026
  • GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • for Networking N1148; PowerSwitch S5212; Networking N3024
  • X1052; PowerSwitch N1524
View All

Know your gear

Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$346.99

Total Price: