Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBVJ | CDW Part: 4883631
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for PowerEdge T130
  • T330
  • T630; PowerEdge R430
  • R440
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for PowerEdge T130
  • T330
  • T630; PowerEdge R430
  • R440
  • R540
  • R630
  • R640
  • R730
  • R740
  • T440
  • T640
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.